sporting events logo

Aylesham & East Kent 10k & 5k

6th August 2017

10km Results

Position:Athlete No:Name:Gender:Club:Chip time:Gun time:Category Position:
1198Ben HUGHESMMedway and Maidstone36:46:0036:46:001
2265Adam WoodMAshford AC38:36:0038:36:002
3259Danny WHITEMLordshill Road Runners39:31:0039:32:003
4217Owen MITCHELLMThanet Roadrunners41:57:0041:58:004
5204Chris KIRBYMDover Roadrunners AC42:03:0042:03:005
6260Keir TuncaMVegan Runners UK42:18:0042:19:006
7256Michael VINCEM42:20:0042:21:007
8261Keith MansellMHawkinge Harriers42:27:0042:29:008
9266Nicola CharltonFCanterbury Harriers43:32:0043:33:001
10156Steve ANSELLM43:52:0044:01:001
11249Sorin SZABOMCoastal Striders44:10:0044:18:009
12254Shaun TUNCAMVegan Runners UK44:24:0044:25:002
13165Thomas BRIENMV.C.Adventure Racing44:23:0044:25:003
14154Brendan ALMONDMLarkfield AC45:10:0045:12:004
15232Keith RENAULTMSouth Kent Harriers45:19:0045:21:0010
16185Jeremy FRIGHTM46:43:0046:46:0011
17203Paul KEENMCanterbury Harriers47:01:0047:08:0012
18167Mark BROOKSMFareham Crusaders47:05:0047:09:001
19166Samuel BROOKSM47:04:0047:09:0013
20262Richard GlisteM47:52:0047:55:005
21220Stuart NEILSONMDeal Tri48:26:0048:30:002
22244James STACEM49:48:0049:52:003
23200David JESSUPM49:59:0050:03:006
24163Tim BRAYMCoastal Striders50:44:0050:52:007
25269Chris CarterM50:48:0050:52:008
26162Anthony BOYLEMBMOH51:40:0051:42:009
27270Andy StewdryM51:54:0051:58:0010
28177Martin DOUGLASM52:20:0052:24:0014
29250Alan TAYLORM52:15:0052:24:0015
30236Filiz SALIHFAshford Fitclub52:32:0052:42:002
31233Matthew RIGDENM53:34:0053:39:0011
32271Anita PollardF54:05:0054:11:001
33273Kirsty AshingtonF54:17:0054:23:003
34272Martin RobyM54:17:0054:24:0016
35231Hannah RENAULTFSouth Kent Harriers54:22:0054:29:004
36242Rebecca SEYMOURF54:31:0054:41:005
37161Pj BOWYER-JONESFLarkfield AC54:44:0054:51:001
38227David PETTMANM55:09:0055:14:001
39264Sarah GriffinFDeal Tri55:19:0055:26:006
40211Gavin MALLOCHMSittingbourne Striders55:24:0055:30:002
41176Darren DODMANM55:46:0055:55:0017
42216Leo MICHAELM55:57:0056:02:0018
43194Lok GURUNGM55:55:0056:02:0019
44221John O'HARAMFolkestone Running Club56:13:0056:26:004
45252Karen THOMPSONF56:43:0056:49:007
46184Sammy-Jo FOSTERFCanterbury Harriers57:41:0057:48:008
47257Ian WALFORDMAylesham Road Runners57:59:0058:07:0012
48225Amy PERRYF58:27:0058:32:009
49246Helen STORRARFJelly Legs58:47:0058:57:002
50209King LIEWM59:15:0059:35:0020
51208Paul LAMBMMedway Fit01:00:0801:00:1313
52188Antony GALTM01:00:0801:00:145
53210Moira MACDONALDF01:00:2801:00:341
54175Robert CROWHURSTMMedway Fit01:01:1301:01:2014
55213Tammy MARSHF01:01:2401:01:3210
56171Stephen CORDERYM01:01:4101:01:493
57206Sara KRISTENSSONF01:01:5001:01:5911
58157Wendy BARKERF01:01:5801:02:092
59245Tony STEWARTM01:02:0101:02:154
60267Jemma WestF01:02:0101:02:1512
61174Fiona CRAIGFCanterbury Harriers01:02:3401:02:393
62243Nathan SILLSM01:02:4301:02:5821
63190Laura GOLDUPF01:02:5601:03:0513
64158Paul BARRYM01:03:0301:03:156
65222Claire OLSENF01:03:2601:03:342
66226Melanie PETTMANFCoastal Striders01:03:4401:03:4914
67168Lea BURNETTFCanterbury Harriers01:04:3001:04:343
68153Stuart ALLENM01:04:2501:04:3615
69241Faye SELLENF01:04:3901:04:504
70183Aileen FORRESTERF01:05:4901:06:015
71263Anna HegartyFFolkestone Running Club01:05:4901:06:0215
72248Lindsey SUTTONF01:05:5901:06:136
73186Caroline FULLMANF01:06:0301:06:137
74251Kevin TERRELLM01:06:2201:06:325
75229Charlie POTTERF01:06:5101:06:5916
76202Tony JONESMDeal Tri01:07:1001:07:186
77180Kelly FLANNERYFFolkestone Running Club01:07:3001:07:4217
78205Hayley KLUCZYNSKIFFolkestone Running Club01:07:3001:07:4318
79178Jemma EDMUNDSF01:07:4701:07:5819
80230Ton REESM01:07:4701:07:5822
81240Jackie SCORERF01:08:1001:08:198
82160Nicola BOURKEFRebel Runners01:08:5201:09:029
83187John GAADEMSCVAC01:08:5201:09:027
84172Kevin COSTELLOMThe Haywain Charity Runners01:09:1101:09:237
85179Steven FINNM01:10:4801:11:0123
86201Debs JOHNSTONF01:12:2801:12:3910
87215Fran MCSWEENEYF01:12:4801:13:024
88196Sue HILLSF01:12:4801:13:023
89219Kirsten MUELLERFDover Roadrunners AC01:13:2001:13:2911
90199Debbie HYLANDF01:13:4101:13:5520
91191Kath GREGORYFJelly Legs01:14:2001:14:335
92234Becky ROBINSONFJelly Legs01:14:4001:14:526
93173Kristine COUSINSFJelly Legs01:15:1301:15:257
94214Deborah MCPHERSONFJelly Legs01:15:1201:15:2512
95159Stacey BESWICKFCoastal Striders01:16:4301:16:5421
96235Ayshen ROUSEFMedway Fit01:17:0001:17:068
97197Paul HOWSONMThe Haywain Charity Runners01:18:0201:18:148
98268Alex CasserFPilgrims Hospice01:18:5601:19:0413
99253Catherine TREMBLEF01:18:5201:19:0822
100193Sujata GURUNGF01:26:3001:26:3723
101223Rachel O'NEILLF01:27:4901:28:0414
102247Stephen STUPPLEMMedway Fit01:29:0601:29:138
103182Debbie FOREMANF01:29:1201:29:199
104155Janice ANDERSONFMedway Fit01:29:1501:29:204

5km Results

Position:Athlete No:Name:Gender:Club:Chip time:Gun time:Category Position:
135Ross BradenMBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC20:1320:131
210Yiannis CHRISTODOULOUMCanterbury Harriers22:3722:382
313Dean HOULTONMGrantham AC23:4423:451
437Simon PerrinMMedway Wolfpack23:5723:583
51Glen ABELMSouth Kent Harriers25:05:0025:06:001
641Thomas FentemMCanterbury Harriers25:07:0025:08:004
742Tewodros NegashM28:09:0028:13:005
817Sarah MAGUIREFCanterbury Harriers28:21:0028:26:001
924Carl ROBSONMBeyond Limits29:21:0029:24:006
109Melanie CHRISTODOULOUFCanterbury Harriers29:52:0029:53:001
1125Wendy SMITHFCanterbury Harriers31:15:0031:19:001
1243Becky DyerFAshford31:43:0031:44:002
1314Shane JONESMBeyond Limits31:47:0031:50:007
146Quinn BURYMBeyond Limits31:51:0031:54:008
1527Emily THOMSONFCanterbury Harriers31:59:0032:02:003
1620Graham OLDM32:07:0032:10:002
1738Winta TekleFInvicta East Kent34:45:0034:48:004
182Chris BARBERMBeyond Limits36:52:0037:01:003
1918Shelia MALLOCHFSittingbourne Striders37:57:0038:06:002
2040Joseph CONNELLANM38:34:0038:37:009
2112Phillip HIRSTM39:22:0039:26:004
227Tracy BURYFBeyond Limits39:41:0039:44:002
2334Ben YOUNGM40:52:0041:07:0010
2436Sam JonesF42:43:0042:53:003
2539Katrina MsardleF43:32:0043:42:005
2631Ricky WILLIAMSONM44:07:0044:22:0011
2732Stacey WOODFBeyond Limits44:13:0044:23:006
2828Cary TROTTFBeyond Limits45:12:0045:22:007
2916Hazel LANDERFDeal Tri45:18:0045:26:001
305Kellie BRACEFBeyond Limits48:25:0048:29:004
3130Deborah WHETTONFHawkinge Hurricanes48:19:0048:29:003
3233Nicola WOODFBeyond Limits49:34:0049:52:008
338Kirsty CATOFUKRunChat Running Club53:26:0053:39:002
3426Sophie STEWARTFBeyond Limits53:57:0054:14:009
3529Kristy WARRENFBeyond Limits54:33:0054:49:0010
3621Natalie REYGATEFBeyond Limits54:32:0054:49:0011
3723Christine ROBSONFBeyond Limits01:03:1201:03:3012
3822Amber ROBSONFBeyond Limits01:03:1401:03:3113
3911Maria DAWNEYFBeyond Limits01:03:1301:03:3114

for all our latest news

Merchandise
Sporting Events UK Hoodie

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Just Timing
Identisports
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2017 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design