sporting events logo

Bridge 5k

22nd April 2018

We are offering LIVE RESULTS at this year's Bridge 5k. So as soon as you cross the line your result goes LIVE!!

Click here for the link to the LIVE RESULTS

Position:Athlete No:Name:Age Category:Club:Chip Time:Gun time:
1117Simon JonesM40Canterbury Harriers00:17:2800:17:28
212Jason BakerSMTeam Baker00:19:1900:19:19
3163James PottleSM00:19:3800:19:38
4192Andy SwanM40Deal Tri00:19:4800:19:48
5189Teigan SullivanSWInvicta East Kent AC00:20:0300:20:03
6220Luke BicknellSM00:20:3100:20:31
7218George GreenSM00:20:3600:20:36
8214Toby YemmSM00:20:4900:20:49
9183Richard StackM40Community Gym00:20:5200:20:52
10190Matthew SuttonSMInvicta East Kent AC00:20:5400:20:54
11113Andrew JamesM4000:21:0200:21:03
122Steve AnsellM4000:21:1300:21:14
13219Dolrick PercyM40Deal Tri00:21:2900:21:30
1418Robert BartonSMAshford & District RRC00:21:5900:22:00
1551Adrian ColemanSM00:22:1500:22:16
16230David HuntSM00:22:2900:22:30
1762Freddie DuffySM00:22:4900:22:50
1895Jason HartSM00:23:1300:23:15
19232Abi HopeSWInvicta East Kent AC00:23:2000:23:22
2076Dee FredericW40Vegan Runners UK00:23:2600:23:28
2159Simon CoxM50Canterbury Harriers00:23:3000:23:32
2223Patric BeavisSM00:23:3300:23:35
23159Stuart ParsonsSM00:23:3700:23:39
24157Andrew ParsonsSM00:23:3900:23:41
25123Mike LaycockM4000:23:4000:23:42
26108Connor HughesSMSt Edmund's School Canterbury00:23:5300:23:56
27202Steven TwiddleSM00:23:5300:23:56
28111Frederick HurleySM00:24:0200:24:05
29146Stuart NunnM40Ashford & District RRC00:24:0500:24:08
3014Steve BarberSMCCCU Athletics Club00:24:0900:24:12
3181Graham GentM4000:24:1200:24:15
3269Rob FeaverM4000:24:1400:24:17
33180Sally SmithSWSittingbourne Striders00:24:1900:24:22
34225Aaron MurraySMCommunity Gym00:24:2200:24:25
35234Rebecca Grace JacksonSWInvicta East Kent AC00:24:3400:24:37
3663Sarahjane DuffySW00:24:4200:24:45
3711William BainbridgeSM00:24:4300:24:46
389Charlie BainbridgeM4000:24:4800:24:51
3926James BostockM4000:24:5700:25:00
40176Katriona SharpSW00:24:5900:25:02
41153Andrew PageSM00:25:0100:25:04
42179Dave SmithM6000:25:0200:25:05
43235Becky DyerSWAshford AC00:25:0300:25:06
44194Marta TarandaSW00:25:0500:25:08
45133Natalie McDonnellSW00:25:0500:25:08
46215Aaron HomewoodM40Ashford & District RRC00:25:0600:25:09
47221Ian WestM40Swale Tri00:25:0800:25:11
48166James PullenSM00:25:0700:25:11
49188Kerry SullivanW40Teigan00:25:0800:25:12
50195Luke TerrySM00:25:2000:25:24
5161Laura DownesW4000:25:3300:25:37
52122Zoe Lawton BarrettW40Community Gym00:25:3400:25:38
53178Ivan SiddleM5000:25:4200:25:46
5480Daniel GentSM00:25:5000:25:54
558Caspar BainbridgeSM00:25:5300:25:57
5687Clare GordonW5000:26:0600:26:10
57112Kate HyslopW4000:26:3400:26:38
58216Iona HuntSW00:26:3400:26:38
59116David JonesM5000:26:5200:26:56
60223Lawrence Hamilton-HopkinsM40SEUK00:26:5400:26:58
61105Richard HudsonM60Canterbury Harriers00:26:5500:26:59
62211Fin WoodcockSM00:26:5600:27:00
63191Patrick SuttonSMInvicta East Kent AC00:27:0400:27:08
6454Paul CookM40Community Gym00:27:1200:27:16
65130Zara McClenahanW6000:27:3000:27:34
66186Paul SteerM4000:27:4100:27:45
67197Kelly ThomasW4000:27:4600:27:50
6847Andy ChapmanSMAshford Tri Club00:27:5900:28:03
6915Alina BarnesSWCommunity Gym00:27:5800:28:03
70158Sandra ParsonsW5000:28:0300:28:08
71172James RossM4000:28:1000:28:15
72217Catriona ColtartW60Canterbury Harriers00:28:1200:28:17
73155Alex ParkerSM00:28:1300:28:18
7416Paul BarryM5000:28:1600:28:21
7564Helen DuffyW40Deal Tri00:28:2200:28:27
76136Joe McLeanSMSaxon Shore Striders00:28:2400:28:29
77173Stephen SamualsSM00:28:4100:28:46
7897Andy HermanM4000:28:4600:28:51
79233Veronica HopeW50Hope Spinal Wellness00:29:0100:29:06
8078Warwick FunnellM60Oak & Rope Company00:29:1100:29:16
8191Ben HardyM4000:29:1100:29:16
8234Sophie BrandicourtSW00:29:1900:29:24
8383Keith GilbertM60Vegan Runners UK00:29:2100:29:26
8496Sally HartSW00:29:2200:29:27
85205Tony WashingtonM50Community Gym00:29:2500:29:30
86209Jemma WestSW00:29:2800:29:33
8743Kirsty CashmanSW00:29:3100:29:36
88207Helen WeedenW40Ashford & District RRC00:29:3200:29:37
89110Eppa HummerstoneSW00:29:3600:29:41
9048Maria ChapmanSW00:29:3800:29:43
9179Claire GentW4000:29:3800:29:44
926Claire AylesSW00:29:3800:29:44
9319Robert BeachSM00:29:5300:29:59
94168Nikki RaynerW40Canterbury Park Run00:29:5300:29:59
95164Zoe PoulterSW00:30:1400:30:20
96165Darryn ProbertSM00:30:1400:30:20
97222Rebecca ThomasW4000:30:1700:30:23
98184Rachel StanleySW00:30:1900:30:25
99142Hannah Newlyn-JonesSWOak & Rope Company00:30:2100:30:27
10067Benjamin FairweatherSM00:30:2300:30:29
10156Emily CooperSW00:30:2400:30:30
10282Alice GilbertSW00:30:2500:30:31
10353Bridget CookW4000:30:2900:30:35
10445Sue ChandlerW6000:30:3000:30:36
10557Sarah CooperW5000:30:3000:30:36
106154Rachel PalmariniW4000:30:3100:30:37
107150Maria OlssonW5000:30:3700:30:43
10899Melanie HillW4000:30:5500:31:01
109210Kashka WilliamsW4000:30:5500:31:01
110198Karen TongSWMedway fit00:31:0500:31:11
111193Caron SwanW40Saxon Shore Striders00:31:0700:31:13
112104Sarah HomewoodW40Ashford & District RRC00:31:1400:31:20
113121Paul KnightM5000:31:2600:31:32
11484Matt GolbyM4000:31:3000:31:36
11558Julie CoxW5000:31:3200:31:38
11621Gemma BeavisW4000:31:3400:31:40
117114Luke JarmynSM00:31:3800:31:44
118236Seb CharleryM40Swale Tri00:31:4100:31:47
119128Simone Lipson-GreenW50CT100:31:4200:31:48
1203Leigh AshtonSW00:31:5200:31:58
121229Hannah A-HasainiSWSwale Tri00:31:5800:32:04
122127Penelope LewisW4000:32:0000:32:06
123120Hayley KluczynskiSWFolkestone Running Club00:32:0200:32:08
124237Mimi CharleryW40Swale Tri00:32:0400:32:10
125101Phil HirstM4000:32:0600:32:12
126107Zac Hudson TyremanSMOak & Rope Company00:32:0900:32:15
1275Jeanette AurdalW40Oak & Rope Company00:32:1000:32:16
128224Terry BrightwellM60Thanet Road Runners00:32:1100:32:17
129152Alexandra PaceW40Community Gym00:32:1100:32:17
13033Samantha BradshawSW00:32:2200:32:28
13165Cynthia ElliottW4000:32:2800:32:34
132213Diana YemmW5000:32:3400:32:40
133124Karen LeadbetterW5000:32:3700:32:43
13475Russell FranceSMFolkestone Running Club00:32:4100:32:47
135106Josh Hudson TyremanSMOak & Rope Company00:33:0500:33:11
136125Evan LeveySM00:33:0900:33:15
137196Claire TetlowW40Hawkinge Hurricanes00:33:1200:33:19
13832Jessica BradshawSW00:33:1500:33:22
139199Henry TuckerSM00:33:2400:33:31
140204Amy WarnerSWOak & Rope Company00:33:2800:33:35
14135Vicki BreakellSW00:33:3400:33:41
142175John SavageM6000:33:3500:33:42
143151Nick OtterwellM4000:33:4200:33:49
14420Charlotte BeavisSW00:33:4200:33:49
145138Lesley MoodyW50Ashford & District RRC00:33:4500:33:52
146171Amanda Richardson-JessW4000:33:5700:34:04
14741Rachel CambellSWHIIT Run00:34:0300:34:10
14893Katie HarrisSWBay Runners00:34:0300:34:10
149182Sue SpightW4000:34:1100:34:18
150103Ted HolmquistM6000:34:1800:34:25
151131Sam McClementsSW00:34:2200:34:29
152115Claire JonesW4000:34:2600:34:33
153156Nick ParkerM5000:34:3200:34:39
15425Tomas BedfordSM00:34:3900:34:46
15524Sam BedfordW4000:34:3900:34:46
156181Rebecca SmithSW00:34:5000:34:57
15736Alice BrettSW00:35:2300:35:30
15829Kevin BradshawM5000:35:2400:35:31
15972Lisa ForberSWB2R00:35:5400:36:02
16090Emma HallSW00:35:5500:36:03
161149Claire OlsenW40Hawkinge Hurricanes00:35:5700:36:05
16249Hannah ChristieSWHawkinge Hurricanes00:35:5700:36:05
1631Nicola AkermanSW00:36:2700:36:35
164170Christine ReedSW00:36:3000:36:38
165148Rose-Marie O'BrienSW00:36:3000:36:38
166134Leanda McHughSW00:36:4000:36:48
167102Sarah HoldawayW4000:36:4100:36:49
168100Chris HirstSM00:36:5700:37:05
169162Sabitra PokharelW4000:37:1400:37:22
170129Jade Lloyd-PrestSW00:37:2600:37:34
171228Sharmila RaiSW00:37:3400:37:42
172143Dawn NicholsonW5000:37:3500:37:43
173140Lucy MuckettSW00:37:3600:37:44
174137Louisa MillsW50Community Gym00:37:5100:37:59
17574Elise FosterSW00:38:0300:38:11
17670Bonnie FeegusonW5000:38:1800:38:26
177212Shani WoodcockW4000:38:2600:38:34
17860Megan DaviesSW00:38:4400:38:53
17985Kegan Goldsack-MarshSM00:38:4500:38:54
180167Urmila Pun Budha MagarSW00:38:4900:38:58
18171Clare FinnW5000:39:1800:39:27
182200Kelly TuckerSW00:39:1900:39:28
18313Sarah BanksSW00:39:3500:39:44
184118Heather KeenW5000:40:0000:40:09
185185Chris SteadSM00:40:1400:40:23
1867Sarah BaileySW00:40:2300:40:32
187139Robert MoonSM00:40:5200:41:01
188177Scott ShirleySM00:40:5200:41:01
189126Linzie LeveySW00:41:1700:41:26
19042Lea CaraccioW5000:41:3700:41:46
191206Melodie WebsterW5000:41:4600:41:55
19228Angela BradshawW5000:42:4200:42:51
193145Toby NiemanSMOak & Rope Company00:43:0900:43:18
19477Patricia FunnellW60Oak & Rope Company00:43:0800:43:18
19527Abby BradshawSW00:44:4200:44:52
196208Angela WestSW00:45:0000:45:10
19730Mandie BradshawW5000:49:0800:49:18
19831Nic BradshawM5000:49:0900:49:19
19938Charlotte BurleySW00:50:2900:50:39
200174Joti SanyalSW00:50:3100:50:41
201226Kalpana ThapaSW00:52:2000:52:30

for all our latest news

Merchandise
Sporting Events UK Hoodie

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Sporting Events UK
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2018 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design