sporting events logo

Cranbrook 10k & 5k

16th July 2017

10km Results

Position:Athlete No:Name:Age Category:Club:Chip time:Gun time:
1118Chris ValdusM40Ashford & District RRC38:49:0038:51:00
2149Simon DahdiSMPetts Wood Runners39:14:0039:16:00
390Stuart PenmanSM41:00:0041:01:00
423Alex CrewsSM42.4342:46:00
5131Zachary RamsdenM5043.0543:07:00
67Peter BuckinghamM40Paddock Wood AC43.1343:16:00
7127Damon WilliamsM4044.2144:26:00
8116Shaun TuncaM40Vegan Runners UK44:28:0044:30:00
93James BakerSM44.444:48:00
1054Emma HollandsW40Paddock Wood AC45.0145:09:00
11144Jack CutmoreM6045:08:0045:10:00
1291Adrian PerkinsM40Weald Tri Club45:51:0045:52:00
1362Paul JoyM40Thanet Roadrunners45:50:0045:52:00
1430Terry FelvusSMDartford Road Runners46:09:0046:12:00
15101Ben SallowsM40Hastings Runners46.1146:15:00
1639Matthew GilbertSMLauren Gilbert46.2046:25:00
17107Kim StanleyM60Paddock Wood AC46.3146:34:00
1870Jamin LonghurstM4046.3746:40:00
1988Chris MudgeSMSittingbourne Striders46.3746:41:00
20120Wojciech WardakSM46.4746:51:00
219Ceri BurrM40Sittingbourne Striders46.4946:52:00
22106Alice SmithW50Reigate Priory AC47:07:0047:09:00
2318Jonathan ClarkM5047:05:0047:11:00
2485Jamie MiddletonM4047.147:13:00
25104Thomas SimpkinsSM47:23:0047:29:00
2679Elliot MasonSM47:29:0047:32:00
2747Jack HardingSMPetts Wood Runners47:36:0047:39:00
2880Gerard McCannM50Cambridge Harriers47:44:0047:50:00
2992Matthew PerrinM40Thanet Roadrunners48:03:0048:04:00
3033Jeff FoxM40Sittingbourne Striders48:02:0048:04:00
3176Derek MansellM60Wadhurst Runners48.1248:15:00
3271Flora MacphersonSFWeald Tri Club48:14:0048:18:00
33117Hazel TurnerSFAshford & District RRC48:13:0048:20:00
3428Chris DittonM4048.3948.43
3561Tim JenningsM4048:40:0048:46:00
36137John LeeSM48.4648:56:00
37132Ian LawsonM5048.4848:58:00
38111Victoria Talbot-RosnerW50Invicta East Kent49:10:0049:14:00
39150Anthony ScottM40Folkestone RC49:21:0049:25:00
4096Aaron PritchardSMSittingbourne Striders49.4649:52:00
41119James WaltonSM49.5750:03:00
4264Sonja KingSFTunbridge Wells Harriers50:18:0050:22:00
4366Spencer LeahyM4050.350:34:00
44136Ciaran LeeSM50:38:0050:41:00
4567Mark LintottM40Thanet Roadrunners51:00:0051:03:00
46123Shaun WashingtonM4051:02:0051:06:00
47130Harry GibsonSM51.0551:09:00
4881Manuela McCannW40New Eltham Joggers51:08:0051:16:00
49140Mandy BarkerW40Paddock Wood AC51:24:0051:30:00
5019Julian ClementsM4051:49:0051:55:00
5151Peter HawkinsM5052.1252:17:00
528Fiona BuckinghamW40Paddock Wood AC52.1252:19:00
53143Maud GerbaudSF52.3952.44
54142Jack StanleySM52:42:0052:54:00
55141Amanda BysseyW50Wadhurst Runners53.0953:12:00
5687Abi MoranSF53.153:13:00
5769Wayne LittlechildSM53.2753:31:00
5815Colin ChapmanSM53.2953.32
59135Clare AndrewW40Tunbridge Wells Harriers53:31:0053:37:00
60134Liza HallW4053.3453.38
6157Aaron HomewoodM40Run Together Hamstreet Runners53.3753:39:00
6274Debbie ManSF53:49:0054:00:00
6331Tony FergusonM40WTC54:11:0054:16:00
6458Andrew HowesM40Sittingbourne Striders54.254.26
65101Ben SallowsM40Hastings Runners55.3755.41
6686Rob Miles-BarnardSM56.1256.15
67102Rebecca SeymourSF56.256:26:00
68126Sophie WillardSF56.3456:39:00
69125David WhittleyM50Sittingbourne Striders56:37:0056:43:00
70109Keith StephenSMTeam Buttercup57.1657.21
71139Steve HuntM4057.2557.28
7252Richard HaycockM4057.2857.33
73113Megan Todd57.3457.39
7437Graham GibsonM5057.3857.41
75146Helen WilliamsW40Maidstone Harriers57:29:0057:42:00
76138Caroline TerburghW4058.1758:21:00
77145Lizzie AllenSF58.258:27:00
7899Sarah Russell/PooleyW4058:31:0058:41:00
7993Adrian PopeM50Weald Tri Club58.4858:51:00
80128Laurence Hamilton-HopkinsM40Canterbury Harriers59.0959:14:00
8168Cathy LittleW5059:23:0059:31:00
82114James TuddenhamM4059:18:0059:33:00
83133Nicola CrawleyW4059.3259:37:00
8465Alan Le GrysM6059.5801:00:00
8584Andrew MedlockM50Faversham Running Club01.00.2101:00:23
8635Juan Diego GarzonSM01.00.2801:00:33
875Hannah BlountSFRebel Runners - Medway01:00:5701:01:04
8894Mariela PresnellSF01.01.1401:01:17
8989Nick PaxmanM5001.01.1801:01:22
9082Brendan McElhinneyM4001.01.2201:01:26
9178Sue MartlewW60ASPT01.01.2301:01:27
9221Scarlett CookeSF01:01:2001:01:29
93147Amanda FoxW4001:01:3401:01:43
94148Steve JarvisM50Cranbrook Joggers01:01:3301:01:43
95129Jessica PlummerSFBeginners 2 Runners01:01:4601:01:55
9627Paul DedmanM5001.02.3901.02.22
97115Sarah TuddenhamW4001:02:4001:02:55
984Paul BarryM5001.03.3901.03.07
99122Olivia WasherSFStaplehurst Running Club01:03:1701:03:28
10097Clare PullenW4001:03:4201:03:48
101105Mike SmallM5001:04:1801:04:34
10298Sebastien RouletSM01:05:0101:05:11
10356Sarah HomewoodW40Run Together Hamstreet Runners01:05:1101:05:24
104103Cat SiggeryW4001:05:5001:05:58
10574Debbie ManSF01.06.3901.06.00
10673Sheila MallochW50Sittingbourne Striders01.07.0501.07.10
10722Marje CooperW4001.07.1201:07:17
10855Sarah HolmesSF01.07.3901.07.17
10940Stephen GlasperSM01:07:2201:07:37
110100Ramon SaizM60Maidstone Harriers01:07:3701:07:44
11116Kelly ChargeSF01:07:5701:08:08
112108Jessica StephenSFTeam Buttercup01.08.0801:08:13
11310Tracey ByfordW4001.09.2201:09:27
11429Jessica EdwardsSF01.09.2801:09:33
11538Lauren GilbertSF01.09.3901.09.40
116121Brian WarrenM50Beginners 2 Runners01.09.3901.09.45
11717Abbie ChilcottSF01.10.1901:10:24
11812Sam CaneySF01:10:0801:10:24
11953Becky HodgsonW50Ashford & District RRC01:10:5501:11:07
12095Ann PriceW50Jelly Legs01.11.3801:11:44
12160Kirsty IrelandSF01:12:1601:12:30
12234Clare FoxW40Sittingbourne Striders01:13:2701:13:43
123110Alec StoreyM5001:15:0601:15:23
12442Tracey GovettSF01.15.3901.15.23
12545Mandy GriggsW5001.25.0201:25:07
12644Markus GriggsM5001:24:5301:25:08

5km Results

Position:Athlete No:Name:Age Category:Club:Chip time:Gun time:
1282Nicholas SmithSMSouth London Harriers19.1419:17
2267Martin KelkM50Invicta East Kent19:3019:31
3277Nicholas ReynoldsSMTunbridge Wells Harriers19:5319:53
4249Simon ParrinSMMedway WolfPack20.5420:54
5279Billie RouseSF23:0023:01
6266Lucy KaneSF23.3523:35
7254Georgie CrawleySFTonbridge AC23.3723:38
8243Issac BakerSMWeald Tri Club24.4224:44:00
9247Nicola StenningW4025:18:0025:20:00
10124George WeekesSM25:31:0025:34:00
11241Nick BabkzSM26.1426:15:00
12280Robin ShortM50Cranbrook Joggers26.1626:18:00
13275Mariusz NowakSM26:26:0026:31:00
142Martin AllchinM50Road Runners Club26:38:0026:45:00
15259Matthew EverettM40Team Cranbrook24.4726.49
16152Jennifer QuinnW40Folkestone Running Club26.4526.5
17281Poppy SinclairSF26:57:0027:05:00
18264Claire HobsonW4028.5428.59
19300Parker LawsonSM29.3029.15
20151Mark LawsonSM29.3129.16
21253Nicola CoomansinghSF31.1431.15
22263Keeley HoadW4031.1731.19
23278Jennifer RobertsSF31.1431:16:00
24244Shane LastM50Wadhurst Runners31:15:0031:22:00
25240Laura Cheesman - HaynesSF32:10:0032:14:00
26248Tanya GoldsmithW4034.4332:45:00
27265Olga KalvaneSF32.5232:55:00
28287Caley WaldenSF32:50:0033:00:00
29272Amy Miles-BarnardSF33.0433:06:00
301Andrew AlisonM50Thanet Roadrunners33:10:0033:26:00
31283Alex StonelySMB2R33:50:0033:59:00
32256Jess DuncanSFB2R34:17:0034:26:00
33270Sophie LockSF34.5134.53
34271Matt LockSM34.5334.55
35242Nicola StonebridgeW4034:52:0035:02:00
36269Carey LaughlandW4036.3336.36
37245Susie HallSF36.436:43:00
38246Emma FosseyW4036.436.43
39276Kate ReaderSF37:06:0037:20:00
40257Lesley DuncanW50B2R37:21:0037:30:00
41274Chloe MormanSF37:39:0037:54:00
42286Graham WaldonSM38.0438.09
43288Julie WilliamsW40Beginners 2 Runners37:53:0038:10:00
4459Wendy HowesW50Sittingbourne Striders38:16:0038:30:00
45273Selina MormanW40Paul McCleery Personal Training38:35:0038:49:00
46250Wendy BridglandW40B2R41.4441.49
47285Elaine TreeW40B2R41.4441:49:00
48251Venetia CarpenterW604242:04:00
49284Zana StowellW40Staplehurst Running Club42:57:0043:08:00
50255Sarah CullenSF45.1445.17
51262Elly HillsSF45:57:0046:09:00

for all our latest news

Merchandise
Sporting Events UK Hoodie

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Just Timing
Identisports
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2017 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design