sporting events logo

Shorne Woods 5 Mile

24th September 2017

Position:Athlete No:Name:Age Category:Club:Chip Time:Gun time:
1335Ross ChapmanIstead & Ifield HarriersSM32:55:0032:56:00
2493Alex SimpsonTriple AM4032:58:0032:59:00
3499Simon ParrinMedway WolfpackSM33:20:0033:21:00
4479Liz WeeksMedway and Maidstone ACSW33:52:0033:53:00
5439Aaron RoutSM34:40:0034:41:00
6505Ben SharmanRunfitSM36:31:0036:34:00
7424Christopher ParksLoose wheelsM4036:32:0036:34:00
8396Alexandra KnightOxted runnersSM37:01:0037:11:00
9449Paul SimmonsM4037:10:0037:14:00
10446Andy SharpM5037:16:0037:19:00
11352Mike DensonCanterbury HarriersM4037:21:0037:23:00
12406Andrew LonghurstIstead & Ifield HarriersSM37:26:0037:30:00
13369Hugh GostelowWhitstable parkrunM6037:44:0037:46:00
14337Steven ClarkCanterbury HarriersM6037:49:0037:54:00
15399Rob LaingPetts Wood RunnersM5037:40:0038:12:00
16365Sally FryRebel Runners - MedwaySW38:48:0038:52:00
17498Caroline WetherillCanterbury HarriersW4038:52:0038:56:00
18469Nick TuffMedway FitM4039:49:0039:56:00
19467Phillip TrebillMedway FitSM39:59:0040:05:00
20377Andrew HarrowerSM40:12:0040:19:00
21423Ian OsborneRun for the HillsSM40:14:0040:24:00
22492Mark CollinsHash House HarriersM5040:53:0040:57:00
23461Candice ThomasSW41:05:0041:14:00
24358Daniel EasterSM41:24:0041:27:00
25323Lisa BowringW5041:31:0041:34:00
26307Anthony AnsellAlfie's StridersM5041:20:0041:38:00
27496Ken PhilipsM5041:41:0041:49:00
28334Louise ChapmanIstead & Ifield HarriersSW41:49:0041:52:00
29440Chris RowlandsMedway FitSM42:13:0042:20:00
30382Joe HicksCanterbury HarriersM6042:31:0042:35:00
31332Stephen CasonIstead & Ifield HarriersM5042:34:0042:52:00
32359Craig EcclestonSittingbourne StridersSM42:49:0042:55:00
33453Christopher SmithSM43:16:0043:22:00
34472Mark VickM5043:18:0043:33:00
35438Harry RoutSM43:40:0043:42:00
36485Victoria WrightIstead & Ifield HarriersSW43:48:0044:00:00
37506Jerry SharmanRunfitM5043:56:0044:09:00
38501Paul ButtersSM43:54:0044:23:00
39417Billie MayVegan runnersSW44:34:0044:40:00
40326Gavin BridgeRebel Runners - MedwayM4044:46:0044:52:00
41350Carli DeaconSittingbourne StridersSW45:08:0045:16:00
42421Andrew NewtonM4045:20:0045:26:00
43422Matthew NorthoverM4045:38:0045:57:00
44347Jonathan CrowleIstead & Ifield HarriersM4045:47:0045:57:00
45366Mel Fulton-BellReigate PrioryW4045:52:0045:59:00
46354Darren DodmanSM46:21:0046:29:00
47324PJ Bowyer JonesLarkfield ACW6046:30:0046:35:00
48447Gary ShawM5046:36:0046:52:00
49488Susanne YoxallTankerton Running GroupW5046:47:0047:02:00
50426Richard PembertonMedway FitSM46:57:0047:06:00
51427Zoe PembertonMedway FitSW47:00:0047:09:00
52550Ben SandsM4040:56:0047:13:00
53344James CormackM5047:09:0047:15:00
54450Ricki SloweCanterbury parkrunSM47:09:0047:17:00
55375Laurence Hamilton-HopkinsCanterbury HarriersM4047:08:0047:17:00
56397Alexandra KnightSW47:10:0047:31:00
57384Paul HolmanM5047:11:0047:36:00
58380Paul HaugheyM4047:17:0047:37:00
59315Susan Louise BeechamIstead & Ifield HarriersW5047:20:0047:38:00
60413Angela ManningW4047:35:0047:44:00
61320Max BodimeadeSittingbourne StridersM5047:58:0048:12:00
62473Maria VinallIstead & Ifield HarriersW5048:03:0048:15:00
63407Archie LudbrookSM47:52:0048:17:00
64442Ross SandyRebel Runners - MedwayM4048:13:0048:31:00
65367Gordon GlenM5048:20:0048:36:00
66434Stuart RobinsonM4048:36:0048:42:00
67393Tina JonesCanterbury HarriersW6048:30:0048:44:00
68504Mericka SheridanRunfitW5048:45:0048:49:00
69318Natalie BlandMedway FitSW48:46:0048:56:00
70333James CaygillTankerton Running GroupM5048:57:0049:10:00
71362Clive FisherSwanley & District ACSM48:47:0049:10:00
72477Faye WatsonW4049:08:0049:11:00
73398Sonja LaingPetts Wood RunnersW4048:45:0049:18:00
74408Nick LudbrookM4049:03:0049:27:00
75330Kim CarterW5049:24:0049:37:00
76317Jonathan BellM4049:31:0049:39:00
77470Nicola VanderHarvel Hash House HarriersSW49:19:0049:44:00
78503Elliott ClarkSM49:20:0049:46:00
79487Dee YamoahMedway FitW4049:34:0049:49:00
80305Amanda Allen-MaherSittingbourne StridersW4050:05:0050:12:00
81419Sarah MonkIstead & Ifield HarriersW4050:35:0050:54:00
82329David ButtersSM50:39:0051:10:00
83495Lee HogdenSM50:42:0051:12:00
84418Kate MaySW51:02:0051:23:00
85445Debbie SharpW4051:22:0051:27:00
86411Alison MackenzieW4051:16:0051:31:00
87391Claire JacobsBeginners 2 RunnersW4051:16:0051:31:00
88494Stacey CrockerSwanley & District ACW4051:10:0051:32:00
89433Alexandra RestellMedway FitW4051:22:0051:44:00
90474Gordon WallaceSittingbourne StridersM6051:36:0051:44:00
91491Simon PerryMedway FitM4051:44:0052:11:00
92313Paul BarryM5051:48:0052:11:00
93497Sarah TerryW4051:55:0052:12:00
94345Emma CrettenMedway FitW4051:57:0052:14:00
95392Laura JeavonsSW52:07:0052:19:00
96302Linda AdamsW5052:34:0052:42:00
97301Gary AdamsM5052:33:0052:43:00
98339Beula ClarksonSW52:41:0052:45:00
99336Clare ChewW5052:41:0052:45:00
100311Lee BanceRebel Runners - MedwayM4052:29:0052:49:00
101364Aileen ForresterW4053:28:0053:36:00
102414Michelle MarshPetts Wood RunnersW5053:31:0053:36:00
103451Sarah SloweCanterbury parkrunSW53:27:0053:36:00
104357Sarah DykesMedway FitSW53:20:0053:37:00
105319Hannah BlountRebel Runners - MedwaySW53:58:0054:12:00
106466Karen TongMedway FitSW54:02:0054:18:00
107465Ben TongSM54:02:0054:18:00
108328Louise BrownSW54:05:0054:24:00
109303Kate AldersonW5054:03:0054:29:00
110322Enrico BottiglieriM5054:13:0054:34:00
111402Marilyn LawrieW6054:21:0054:36:00
112448Gregory ShermanM4054:36:0054:38:00
113386Karen HoultCanterbury HarriersW5054:31:0054:44:00
114308Sally ArcherBeginners 2 RunnersW5054:49:0055:13:00
115368Jennifer GoodenoughSW55:10:0055:13:00
116475Jo WaltersBeginners 2 RunnersW4054:49:0055:13:00
117361Amy FisherSwanley & District ACSW54:59:0055:23:00
118349Jackie DayW5055:17:0055:29:00
119405Shelley LindleySW55:15:0055:32:00
120454Lynda SmithW4055:54:0055:57:00
121310Natalie BakerMedway FitW4055:43:0056:07:00
122462Sian ThomasRebel Runners - MedwayW4055:54:0056:08:00
123360Jemma EdmundsSW55:47:0056:08:00
124431Tom ReesSM55:48:0056:09:00
125376Catalina Hancock EslerBeginners 2 RunnersSW55:57:0056:16:00
126452Nannette SmallMedway FitSW55:54:0056:17:00
127486Brian WrightTankerton Running GroupM6056:40:0056:58:00
128327Alex CassarMedway FitW4056:41:0057:03:00
129379Kerrie HasemoreMedway FitSW56:42:0057:05:00
130331Rick CarterM6057:10:0057:23:00
131390Susan IvesMedway FitW5057:10:0057:29:00
132425Claire PayneSW57:10:0057:30:00
133490Ray EylesM6057:31:0057:44:00
134346Amanda CrowleIstead & Ifield HarriersW4057:38:0057:49:00
135371Jane HadlerJelly Legs Running ClubW5058:04:0058:22:00
136476Claire WardIstead & Ifield HarriersW5058:19:0058:31:00
137459Chris SuttonBeginners 2 RunnersW5058:19:0058:35:00
138429Gemma PilesBeginners 2 RunnersSW58:19:0058:35:00
139502Jenny HarrisSW58:14:0058:39:00
140385Lorraine HomerW4058:07:0058:40:00
141373Samantha HamiltonSW58:42:0059:02:00
142395Kayleigh KidnerSW58:44:0059:03:00
143348Sita DawsonSwanley & District ACW4058:42:0059:05:00
144480Karen WestonIstead & Ifield HarriersW5058:52:0059:08:00
145463Karen TimckeMedway FitW4058:42:0059:10:00
146482Darren WildeShorne Woods parkrunM4059:00:0059:11:00
147370Gary GroutageIstead & Ifield HarriersM5059:20:0059:32:00
148432Alison ReevesW4059:03:0059:34:00
149437Ayshen RouseMedway FitW5001:00:0001:00:09
150372Philip HadlerCanterbury HarriersM6059:54:0001:00:12
151343Sally CongramRebel Runners - MedwayW4001:00:0401:00:19
152388Julia HughesBeginners 2 RunnersW5001:00:1501:00:40
153340Catherine CleallMedway FitSW01:00:1701:00:44
154416Karl MartinMedway FitM4001:00:1501:00:44
155483Ian WilkinsonHarvel Hash House HarriersSM01:00:2901:00:56
156412Caroline MacleanW4001:00:4701:01:07
157471Julia VickIstead & Ifield HarriersW5001:00:5501:01:11
158312Debbie BarndenMedway FitW5001:01:1201:01:22
159415Sarah MarshallIstead & Ifield HarriersW4001:01:0701:01:24
160389Charlotte HughesMedway FitSW01:01:0001:01:25
161338Joanne ClarkeW4001:01:3901:02:08
162444Jane SawyerSo Let's Go RunningW4001:02:0701:02:36
163420Navin Nauth-MisirAshford Triathlon ClubM5001:03:3401:03:48
164455Ben SowdenDartford Road RunnersSM01:04:3001:04:57
165356Sue DrysdaleMedway FitW5001:05:0001:05:10
166458Stephen StuppleMedway FitM5001:07:5301:08:06
167435Lucy RodriguesSW01:08:2601:08:43
168464Steven TimckeMedway FitM5001:09:0901:09:38
169394Lee KelsonBeginners 2 RunnersSM01:09:1501:09:39
170436Tracy RodwellMedway FitW4001:09:2601:09:52
171456Emma StouteSW01:09:4101:10:03
172321Loredana BottiglieriSW01:09:4101:10:03
173500Natalie HamiltonSW01:09:4601:10:05
174309Ann ArmitageMedway FitW6001:09:4401:10:10
175478Debbie WattsMedway FitW4001:09:4701:10:13
176468Chris TrevesM4001:11:5701:12:25
177484Karen WoodcockW6001:11:5601:12:25
178489Tara NoeRebel Runners - MedwaySW01:13:5301:14:14
179381Debbie HibbsBelvedere PloddersW4001:16:2401:16:56
180355Louise DraytonBelevedere PloddersW4001:16:2601:16:58
181353Sarah DoddsBexley ACW4001:16:2701:16:59
182443Amanda SaundersMedway FitW4001:19:5501:20:07
183306Janice AndersonMedway FitW6001:19:5501:20:07
184374Abbi Hamilton-HopkinsCanterbury parkrunSW01:20:4001:20:49
185341Trudie ColemanMedway FitSW01:24:0701:24:31
186400Paul LambMedway FitM4001:24:0701:24:31
187401John LaneMedway FitM5001:32:4501:33:15

for all our latest news

Merchandise
Sporting Events UK Hoodie

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Just Timing
Identisports
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2017 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design