sporting events logo

The Stelling Minnis 10k

13th May 2018

10km Results

Position:Athlete No:Name:Age Category:Club:Chip Time:Gun Time:
188Trevor KaySMAshford & District RRC M00:36:50.0200:36:53.43
2160Nick SteeleSMFolkestone Running Club M00:37:28.5100:37:32.54
379Alex HorsleyM40Canterbury Harriers M00:37:55.7600:38:00.28
436Henry CoxSMCanterbury Harriers M00:38:39.3000:38:43.28
5113Tina OldershawW50Tonbridge AC F00:39:17.4700:39:22.12
646Ryan EdwardsSMAshford & District RRC M00:39:43.0100:39:47.35
724David ChildM50Kent AC M00:39:56.1900:40:00.49
8121Raymond PearceM50South Kent Harriers M00:40:27.8700:40:32.93
934Iain CousinsM40Thanet Roadrunners M00:40:30.8900:40:35.81
10124Andy PhillipsM50Canterbury Harriers M00:40:47.3800:40:53.25
11122Ian PearsonSMCanterbury Harriers M00:40:57.6700:41:03.12
12132David RangeleySM00:41:26.1200:41:44.27
13195Robert BartonSMAshford & District RR00:41:49.9200:41:54.47
1448Adam ElstonM40Canterbury Harriers M00:41:52.1400:41:57.38
15199Steve MuskSM00:42:39.0600:42:44.33
1691Chris KirbyM40Dover Road Runners M00:43:00.8300:43:05.63
1719Howard BuckleyM4000:43:12.0300:43:16.83
1871Philip HatfieldSM00:43:28.4000:43:33.98
19194Andy JonesM5000:43:28.0300:43:34.34
20143Andy SharpM5000:43:43.1600:43:49.68
2157Stuart GibsonM40Deal Tri M00:43:43.2700:43:50.35
2272Mike HayleyM60South Kent Harriers M00:44:00.7000:44:06.09
2366Dan HamlinM5000:44:02.0500:44:14.94
2426Steve ChildsM5000:44:02.1900:44:16.26
2596Andrew LeggeM4000:44:44.3100:44:50.04
2611Thomas BealesSM00:44:41.1200:45:02.49
27181Toby YemmSM00:45:04.2500:45:11.47
2844Gregory DixonM50Hawkinge Hurricanes M00:45:11.8700:45:20.54
29171Caroline WetherillW40Canterbury Harriers F00:45:32.1300:45:40.71
3039Simon CoxM50Canterbury Harriers M00:45:32.9300:45:41.51
3181Sam HumphreysSM00:45:38.5900:45:45.92
3242Brian DaldorphM60In His Footsteps M00:45:41.6400:45:51.83
3327Jonathan ClarkM5000:45:40.4600:45:55.57
34139Ben SandsM4000:45:51.6100:46:01.21
3593Tom LampardSM00:46:04.5200:46:14.63
36115Deborah ParrisW40Canterbury Harriers F00:46:12.2200:46:19.46
3763Emma GreatrixW40Canterbury Harriers F00:46:27.8200:46:34.78
3845Tom DownsSM00:46:29.9600:46:37.36
39116Daren ParrisM40Canterbury Harriers M00:46:37.9100:46:43.80
402James AllsoppSM00:46:45.1400:46:51.14
41198Nathan DaviesSM00:46:45.8900:46:51.92
42152Sian Smith-KearySWCanterbury Harriers F00:46:51.9500:46:59.26
43118Elodie PaviotSWAshford & District RRC F00:46:56.3400:47:02.75
446Andy AtheneM5000:46:57.3500:47:05.37
45156James StaceM5000:47:00.1500:47:06.97
46111William MoenSM00:47:15.6700:47:26.76
477Mark BaldockM5000:47:19.2400:47:29.54
48183Vanessa MathersW50Southend-On-Sea F00:47:24.4100:47:31.67
49190Vicky Talbot-RosnerW50Invicta East Kent F00:47:35.0500:47:38.05
5041Stephen CrossM4000:47:33.7900:47:44.10
51146Ian ShrimptonSM00:47:40.8500:47:50.16
52165Dan TusonM40Deal Tri M00:47:42.1600:47:50.83
5316Aden BradyM5000:48:01.3800:48:11.01
5464Ian GrieveM4000:48:27.8900:48:38.20
55135Daniel RivaSM00:48:41.7500:48:52.95
5690Madeline KentSW00:48:46.7700:48:56.83
57184Neil WoodhamSMAshford & District RRC M00:48:53.7700:48:59.71
5861Sarah GourlayW4000:49:04.1800:49:11.80
5975Stephen HollandsM50Deal Tri M00:49:03.4700:49:14.20
6043Mark DallasSM00:49:12.0000:49:21.33
61166Mark TusonM40Deal Tri M00:49:32.3400:49:38.96
628Martin BarnesM5000:49:35.0900:49:42.35
63243Simon ReadM50Deal Tri M00:49:33.9700:49:43.62
6430Abi ColemanW40Deal Tri F00:49:54.9200:50:04.83
65167Rowan TuttSM00:49:59.1300:50:05.44
66168Andrew WalkerSM00:49:55.9200:50:10.27
67131Michael PritchardSM00:49:55.7700:50:13.94
68123Jacqueline PearsonW50Vegan Runners F00:50:18.5300:50:31.32
69193Mark GoddenM60Macclesfield Harriers AC00:50:26.1100:50:34.11
7086Stephen JonesM6000:50:28.0400:50:36.70
7173Martin HenryM5000:50:13.1800:50:37.40
72151Linda SmithW40Folkestone Running Club F00:50:33.7900:50:44.11
7355Graham GentM4000:50:41.8700:50:54.02
7415Mark BoorerM40Ashford & District RRC M00:50:47.5500:50:55.22
7551David FordM4000:50:40.6300:50:58.15
7628Jonathan ClarkeSM00:50:47.6500:51:00.70
77127Steven PollardSM00:50:49.3200:51:01.22
7829Stephen CleaverSM00:51:12.5000:51:23.72
794Laura ArcherSW00:51:26.2700:51:37.27
80186Mark BennettM6000:51:44.3100:51:57.39
81110Rob Miles-BarnardSM00:51:55.2500:52:04.32
82180Peter YarlettM60Canterbury Harriers M00:51:58.4200:52:05.75
83112John O'HaraM50Folkestone Running Club M00:52:00.2700:52:12.50
84188Lisa WildW40Rebel Runners00:52:19.8800:52:25.63
85189Steve WolfeM40Rebel Runners - Medway M00:52:20.7400:52:26.68
86141Jonathan SeversM5000:52:27.1700:52:38.40
8780Richard HudsonM60Canterbury Harriers M00:52:40.4400:52:50.59
88133Ian ReynoldsM5000:52:45.6700:53:06.70
8974Nigel HodgkinsM5000:52:57.8100:53:11.81
9040Nicola CrawleyW4000:53:10.7600:53:26.01
91128Adrian PopeM50Vegan Runners M00:53:08.2700:53:32.09
9214Colin BlackmanM50Istead & Ifield Harriers M00:53:21.5200:53:32.73
93174Jenny WiltonW40Ashford AC F00:53:40.5100:53:56.62
94157Chris StangroomeM4000:54:03.5400:54:20.89
9522Andrew ChapmanSMAshford Tri Club M00:54:27.0100:54:38.01
96187Carrie WilsonW4000:54:28.0100:54:44.47
97154Martin SouthamM4000:54:28.3000:54:47.45
9862Steve GreatorexM4000:54:29.5400:54:48.69
9999William LowrySM00:54:43.8300:55:02.34
100142Rebecca SeymourSW00:54:50.1700:55:09.34
10131Poppy ColemanSW00:54:52.5500:55:10.66
102104David MartinM4000:55:17.7400:55:35.80
103179Geoff WrightM6000:55:28.2600:55:37.44
10487Jaclyn KaySWAshford & District RRC F00:55:41.3600:55:49.14
105158Gordon SteadwoodM50Ashford AC M00:55:51.7200:56:08.38
106103David MarriottM5000:55:51.5100:56:10.38
107101Keith LynnM50Ashford & District RRC M00:56:04.6600:56:11.95
108163Claire TaylorW4000:56:08.6800:56:15.98
10932Emma CorkW4000:56:01.6400:56:21.75
110192Caroline CooperSW00:56:13.7700:56:29.87
11165Justine GudginW40Ashford Run Together F00:56:12.6800:56:30.71
112155Trevor SparkesM5000:56:33.2900:56:51.02
113148Chris SimpsonSM00:56:39.9400:56:59.61
1149Paul BarryM5000:56:50.5400:57:02.80
11594Lorraine LaycockW4000:56:46.5500:57:05.44
11668Sally HartSW00:56:53.9700:57:06.43
117170Justine WearnW40Ashford Run Together F00:56:58.3800:57:15.87
11853Hilary GarnettW5000:57:07.6400:57:16.75
119173Alan WilbyM5000:56:59.6100:57:17.37
12023Maria ChapmanSW00:57:27.0300:57:40.06
121126Lorraine PinkneySW00:57:52.3100:58:01.42
122241Rachel GriffithsW5000:57:50.3900:58:02.66
123138James RossM4000:58:13.1800:58:28.18
124242Maxine DentitnSW00:58:20.4800:58:37.20
12518Paul BroughtonSM00:58:19.2700:58:42.57
126153Mike SoleM5000:58:47.8000:59:01.95
127109Andrew MedlockM50Faversham Running Club M00:58:49.9300:59:05.66
128114Claire OlsenW40Hawkinge Hurricanes F00:58:55.3100:59:09.08
129102Moira MacdonaldW5000:58:54.0300:59:09.12
130144Debbie SharpW4000:59:15.9700:59:29.09
131117Richard PartridgeSM00:59:16.4300:59:39.71
13256Tim GibbonsSM00:59:16.8500:59:39.94
133191Joe CooperSM00:59:31.2800:59:50.12
13417Sophie BrandicourtSW00:59:33.1300:59:51.13
13598Simone Lipson-GreenW50Canterbury Triathlon Club F01:00:00.6501:00:12.43
136240Derek McdonoughM4001:00:03.5501:00:22.73
13783Scott JaggerM4001:00:11.3901:00:28.50
13870Sarah HarveyW40South Kent Harriers F01:00:28.4801:00:44.49
13954Claire GentW4001:00:49.9501:01:02.36
14076Jo HolmesSW01:00:52.0901:01:04.18
14160Matt GolbyM4001:01:21.2301:01:42.26
14297Penelope LewisW4001:01:43.0101:02:02.17
14337Julie CoxW5001:01:50.5601:02:09.56
144129Charlie PotterSWDeal Tri F01:02:24.5701:02:36.57
14547Cynthia ElliottW4001:02:18.9201:02:41.30
14692Kiki LakerSW01:02:32.1301:02:42.28
147161Lindsey SuttonW4001:02:32.1001:02:42.58
14895Karen LeadbetterW5001:02:53.8701:03:15.00
149150Meg SimpsonSW01:03:13.2501:03:34.39
150175Collette WindsorW40South Kent Harriers F01:03:25.3201:03:40.89
151177Leigh WoodsM50South Kent Harriers M01:03:24.9801:03:41.21
152169Brian WarrenM50B2R Sittingbourne M01:03:31.8401:03:55.88
1531Jo AddingtonW5001:03:40.5301:04:00.65
15438Mel CoxSWAshford Striders F01:03:57.1601:04:11.31
15521John CastleM4001:04:13.1701:04:31.32
156164Claire TetlowW40Hawkinge Hurricanes F01:04:50.6901:05:05.70
15712Kheira BekhaledSWHawkinge Hurricanes F01:04:57.2801:05:12.52
15889Liza KellardSW01:06:12.2801:06:33.85
15959Vicky GilbertSWMedway Fit F01:06:53.4801:06:59.24
16058Suzanne GilbertW50Medway Fit F01:06:53.5901:06:59.44
161178Brian WrightM6001:07:13.5601:07:28.66
16269Esther HarveySW01:07:13.3701:07:30.28
16382Anna JaggerW4001:07:13.1901:07:30.36
164105Heather MaySW01:07:14.0601:07:34.68
16549Claire EnglishW4001:07:30.9301:07:43.71
166149Evelyn SimpsonW6001:07:29.2801:07:49.41
16752Sara FunnellW50Hawkinge Hurricanes F01:08:02.6001:08:16.68
168119Deborah PayneW4001:07:58.3401:08:17.59
169107Chris McgrathM5001:08:41.6401:09:04.79
17013Anna Bevan-SmithW5001:09:24.4101:09:46.51
17110Amy BealesSW01:09:25.7101:09:47.82
172134Katherine ReynoldsW5001:09:25.5501:09:48.35
173140Nikki SendellW5001:10:19.2801:10:30.50
174172Gemma WicksSW01:10:17.2901:10:31.30
17584Carly JamesSW01:10:17.5001:10:31.58
176106Elaine McdonaldW5001:11:36.3101:11:47.47
177125Bea PhillipsSW01:09:24.6001:11:48.60
17833Claire CortezSW01:12:12.9501:12:32.65
179145Gregory ShermanM4001:12:24.0401:12:35.68
180108Deborah McphersonW40Jelly Legs F01:12:17.1601:12:41.38
18135Kristine CousinsW50Jelly Legs F01:12:17.1901:12:41.46
182196Yee McArthurW40parkrun F01:12:56.3601:13:02.54
182162Jax TannerW50Blister Sisters F01:13:58.0201:14:18.64
18350Bonnie FergusonW5001:15:43.4401:16:00.57
184185Clare FinnW5001:16:30.0101:16:43.09
185200Ken SeversM6001:18:25.3101:18:43.90
186159Linda SteedW60Hawkinge Hurricanes F01:18:26.3801:18:44.97
18720Lea CaraccioW5001:21:32.3501:21:55.19
1883Janice AndersonW60Medway Fit F01:23:44.5801:23:50.89
18985Ray JohnsonM6001:24:12.4201:24:28.79
190197Joe EpsomM60Canterbury Harriers M01:24:15.2201:24:31.30

for all our latest news

Merchandise
Sporting Events UK Hoodie

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Sporting Events UK
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2018 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design