sporting events logo

The Tenterden 10k & 5k Results

11th June 2017

10km Results

Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Chip Time:Gun time:
1120Javier Montoya MonteroTunbridge Wells HarriersSM38:03:0038:03:00
269Adam GambleSM38:13:0038:13:00
380Ben HebblethwaiteM4039:45:0039:45:00
4143Julius SamsonAshford & DistrictM4041:29:0041:30:00
543Alex CrewsSM43:41:0043:42:00
683Richard HobbsSM45:49:0045:50:00
787Thomas HuxleySM45:51:0045:53:00
821Jamie BurchellSM46:40:0046:45:00
982Robert HillSM46:50:0046:51:00
1059Terry FelvusDartford Road RunnersSM46:51:0046:53:00
11168Damon WilliamsM4047:25:0047:31:00
124Jacqueline BainesManchester FrontrunnersSF47:22:0047:32:00
1337Christine CostiffAshford & District RRCW5048:14:0048:14:00
1454Michael DoggwilerM4048:25:0048:28:00
15189Greg DixonHawkinge HurricanesM5048:34:0048:37:00
162Robert AllenSM48:38:0048:43:00
17127Tom ParkinSM49:20:0049:23:00
1838Caroline Courtland-SmithSF50:01:0050:01:00
1958Kourosh EslamiSM50:05:0050:05:00
20153Tom StanyonSM49:47:0050:08:00
21105Alasdair MaitlandSM50:09:0050:13:00
22191Dan AbrahamsSM50:25:0050:28:00
23196Jonathan WhittleSM50:46:0050:51:00
24115Martin MercerM4050:53:0050:54:00
2568Joanna FurneauxSF50:53:0050:54:00
269Matthew BardenM4050:51:0050:58:00
27137Dom RalphSM51:02:0051:03:00
2835Kevin CodaSM50:49:0051:03:00
29194Melanie CarleyInvicta East KentW4051:09:0051:10:00
30104Maksymilian MadejSM51:07:0051:15:00
31187Chris CheneyM5051:13:0051:31:00
3275Nick GriggsSM51:20:0051:35:00
3319Robin BugdenM5051:39:0051:41:00
3477Shekhar GurungSM51:36:0051:44:00
353Darryn AshfordSM51:44:0051:50:00
3688Andrew HuxleyM5051:48:0051:51:00
37149Robin ShortCranbrook JoggersM5051:36:0051:54:00
38131Darren PearsonASPTM4052:07:0052:15:00
3989Dominic JamesCSSCM5052:12:0052:17:00
40176Richard BarbourM5052:20:0052:23:00
41111Chris MaynardM5052:22:0052:27:00
4276Nigel GrovesMaidstone harriersM5052:45:0052:52:00
4394David JonesM5052:55:0053:00:00
44167Andy WattsSM52:59:0053:19:00
4566Carl FraserM4053:14:0053:20:00
46128Suzanne ParrSF53:19:0053:20:00
47124Mark O'BrienM4053:10:0053:25:00
4836Margaret ConnollySouth Kent HarriersW5053:37:0053:37:00
4972Alison GoochW5053:34:0053:50:00
5096Saul KaySM53:39:0053:54:00
5167Sarah FrowW4053:56:0053:56:00
5214Emma BetteridgeW4053:55:0053:56:00
53132Nik PersadM5054:07:0054:08:00
5463Suzie ForemanSF54:23:0054:31:00
5549Peter DenneSM54:27:0054:41:00
5650Michelle DenneW4054:35:0054:48:00
57147Robert SharpeM4054:42:0054:58:00
58152Mark SpainM4055:04:0055:05:00
59101Phil LovettM5055:14:0055:19:00
60177Adam WilliamsSM55:06:0055:19:00
61106Lewis MaitlandM5055:05:0055:21:00
62129John PasleyM4055:18:0055:28:00
6395Louise KavanaghW4055:44:0055:47:00
64175Kevin ShannonLiverpool Running ClubM4055:44:0055:49:00
65144Jason SandersM4055:50:0055:54:00
66112Daniel McDonaldSM55:58:0056:01:00
6724Sarah CaulfieldW4056:19:0056:21:00
68110Charmaine MastersSF56:54:0057:14:00
69162Ian WalfordAylesham RoadrunnersM4057:00:0057:14:00
70173Stephen WoodsSM57:04:0057:20:00
71121Abigail MoranSF57:15:0057:22:00
7262Liane FoordMaidstone harriersW5057:17:0057:25:00
73170Kirsty WilsonSF57:23:0057:29:00
747Daniel BakerSM57:26:0057:32:00
75172Neil WoodhamSM57:33:0057:35:00
7665Cris FrancisAshford Tri ClubM4057:32:0057:38:00
77165Suzanne WarburtonUkrunchat running clubW5058:00:0058:07:00
78197Ethan IlesSM58:06:0058:09:00
7961Liz FodenSF58:02:0058:10:00
8027Colin ChapmanSM57:50:0058:10:00
8174Louise GriggsSF58:04:0058:19:00
82134James PhillipsM4058:16:0058:24:00
83195Mark SnazelleM4058:10:0058:28:00
841Lizzie AllenSF58:42:0058:47:00
8599Terri LeggBenefit Weald of KentW5058:46:0058:49:00
86181Nic CutlerW5058:38:0058:54:00
87186Gareth TaylorM4058:37:0058:55:00
8870Olivia GilmoreSF58:53:0059:02:00
8998Richard LawsonSM59:04:0059:05:00
9090Tracy JarrettW4059:05:0059:13:00
91157Tom StrongSM59:10:0059:15:00
92161Sarah TuddenhamM4059:15:0059:16:00
93138Julie ReevesEastbourne RoversSF59:20:0059:24:00
9431Nick ClappM4059:26:0059:26:00
95100Daniel Lothian-WoodSM59:14:0059:27:00
96184Aaron O'LearySM59:15:0059:34:00
97103Clare MackinnonW4059:22:0059:35:00
98169Maria williamsW5059:35:0059:37:00
99174Chloe WorrallSF59:46:0059:52:00
10078Marie HailwoodSF59:46:0059:54:00
101179Karen DanielsW4001:00:0001:00:06
102109Gillian MarshallWadhurst RunnersW5059:53:0001:00:11
103188Bill WaringM5001:00:0401:00:23
104180Molly SmithSF01:00:0501:00:23
10532Amy ClarkSF01:00:1201:00:24
10671Clare GodfreyW5001:00:1301:00:32
10730Claire ClappW4001:00:4501:00:45
108156Nathan StraceySM01:00:4201:00:48
10986Steve HuntM4001:00:3901:00:50
11081Kate HesmerSF01:00:3901:00:50
111178Ian DanielsM5001:00:5101:00:57
1126Kirsty BakerSF01:00:5001:01:01
113116Antony MessettM4001:00:5701:01:08
114117Nikolas MessettM4001:00:5701:01:08
115182Michael AbrahamsBuxton ACM4001:00:5901:01:24
116183Susanne WakefieldSF01:01:2201:01:36
117119Rob Miles-BarnardSM01:01:1801:01:39
11860Nicola FletcherSF01:01:3201:01:44
11942Nicola CrawleyW4001:01:3901:01:44
120185Rob SollyM5001:01:3501:01:46
121198Tim KerrThame RunnersM5001:02:0101:02:21
122107Marino MarinouCubanM4001:02:1501:02:24
123151Matt SmithB2RM5001:02:2101:02:31
124145Lisa SellickW5001:02:4301:02:55
12525Judith CaustinW4001:02:4301:02:55
12657Carrie EdmondsSF01:02:4801:02:57
12712Jonathan BellM4001:02:4801:02:58
128113Helen MeadleyW4001:03:0701:03:26
129166John WaringM5001:03:0301:03:26
130114Andrew MedlockFaversham Running ClubM5001:03:3401:03:44
131163Catherine WallW5001:03:3301:03:46
132192Emily ButerworthW4001:03:4401:03:47
13310Wendy BarkerW5001:03:3901:03:52
134108Michelle MarshPetts Wood RunnersW5001:03:4901:03:55
13547Emma DawsonSF01:03:4501:03:56
13691Steve JarvisCranbrook JoggersM5001:04:1401:04:31
137140Tracy RobinsonW4001:04:1501:04:32
138123Claude NunesM4001:04:2201:04:40
139159Mike ThorneM4001:04:3601:04:53
14022Tracey CarsonW5001:04:4701:04:53
141190Sarah BurrawaySF01:04:5701:05:08
142133Gill PhazeySF01:05:4301:05:52
143193Vicki McBrideW4001:05:4301:05:59
1448Donna BarbourW4001:06:2301:06:31
145135Claire PoileSF01:06:2601:06:37
14653Amelia DoddsBeginners to RunnersSF01:06:4001:06:48
147139Denise RigbyW5001:06:3401:06:51
148102Anne LovettB2R SingletonW5001:07:2401:07:32
14913Julie BennettB2RW4001:07:2201:07:32
15093Lucy JohnstoneW4001:08:2701:08:31
151146Rachelle SharpW4001:08:4101:08:44
15240Chris CowanM6001:08:4301:08:52
15316Matt BlakeSM01:09:0501:09:08
15452Mike DewdneyM5001:10:2201:10:32
15517Shelly BlakeW4001:10:3601:10:38
156171Zoe WilsonMaidstone HarriersSF01:12:0501:12:10
157126Ethan ParkinSM01:11:5801:12:15
158136Jo QuinnW4001:12:3101:12:34
15984Charlotte HowkinsSF01:13:3401:13:54
16092Debs JohnsonW4001:14:2201:14:35
16173Tracey GovettSF01:15:1801:15:29
162155Alec StoreyM5001:15:1801:15:29
16397Kayleigh KidnerSF01:15:4101:15:47
164158Allison TannerHastings RunnersW5001:16:2401:16:38
16546Harriet DaviesSF01:16:4801:17:07
16618Alex BridgeM4001:17:1201:17:27
167160Harmonie TorosW4001:18:4101:18:49
16839Layla Courtney-salesSF01:18:4901:19:00
16934Paul ClaysonM5001:19:0101:19:05
17015Toyah BickerSF01:19:2601:19:38
17133Charlotte ClaydonSF01:21:5301:22:10
1725Louisa BainesSF01:25:4901:25:59
17379Heather HayesAshfordW5001:28:2001:28:34
17444Meleanie CroucherTeam HomewoodW4001:28:2001:28:34
17585Sophie HumeHomewood SchoolSF01:28:2101:28:35
17664Amanda FoxTeam HomewoodW4001:28:2001:28:35

5km Results

Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Chip time:Gun time:
1281Kieran FloodTonbridge ACSM17:1617:16
2275Matt BrittonWeald Tri ClubSM18:0118:01
3295Richard AllenWeald Tri ClubSM20:0220:03
4237Christopher KellySM20:3320:42
5262Connor SamsonAshford & DistrictSM21:1021:15
6221Jenny BensonCanterbury HarriersSF21:3321:35
7290Mark Danger' HeadlingSM22:1722:17
8253Maelys NoyeSF22:2522:27
9294James EatonWeald Tri ClubSM23:1623:20
10228Breda EllisW4024:07:0024:11:00
11224Rachel ComottoFetchEveryone Running ClubSF24:51:0024:57:00
12257Gary PuttockM4024:53:0025:04:00
13285Matthew EverettTeam CranbrookM4025:04:0025:18:00
14258Tom RichardsM5025:40:0025:47:00
15231Stuart HallSM25:59:0026:02:00
16288Nick WalkerTeam CranbrookM4025:50:0026:04:00
17242Tom MarksATCSM26:29:0026:34:00
18223Tracie CollinsW4026:32:0026:40:00
19280Jo PercivalW4026:24:0026:43:00
20244Peter MarshallPodgers PloddersSM26:27:0026:47:00
21252Angela NebbeW4028:52:0028:57:00
22255Felicity ParrisSF29:33:0029:46:00
23232Louise HarrisonSF29:33:0029:46:00
24256Adrian PopeWeald Tri ClubM5029:29:0029:50:00
25265Will SherwoodSM29:49:0030:14:00
26272Leigh YatesM4029:52:0030:14:00
27268Richard ThompsonSM30:58:0031:12:00
28233Phillip HirstM4031:10:0031:13:00
29283Michael HeatherSM31:08:0031:22:00
30279Dilys WhiteSF31:14:0031:24:00
31269Alan WaltonSM31:20:0031:32:00
32287Mark HigginsonTeam CranbrookM4031:30:0031:52:00
33298Barbara SawyersW5031:45:0031:53:00
34267Chloe SurragePaul McCleery Personal TrainingSF31:58:0032:07:00
35243Max MarshallPodgers PloddersSM32:13:0032:34:00
36245Neil MarshallPodgers PloddersM4032:13:0032:34:00
37235David JohnsonM6032:39:0032:49:00
38222Janine BlundyW4033:19:0033:30:00
39248Vincent MartinSM33:18:0033:30:00
40230Poppy GoochSF33:24:0033:43:00
41282Leah MacdonaldSF33:58:0034:12:00
42260Andy RuncimannoneM5034:03:0034:13:00
43238Sally KhanRye RunnersW5034:23:0034:28:00
44249selina mormanW4034:51:0035:00:00
45229Matthew GoldsmithSM34:47:0035:09:00
46276Jemma WilliamsSF35:05:0035:24:00
47264Danielle SharpeSF35:05:0035:24:00
48291Susie HallW4035:19:0035:38:00
49239Andy KroustiMunch houseSM35:51:0036:00:00
50261Belinda SageW4035:54:0036:07:00
51250Aaron MundySM36:03:0036:11:00
52284Fiona WalsheS4036:04:0036:12:00
53251Beverley MundyW5036:06:0036:14:00
54254Melissa ParhamSF36:17:0036:17:00
55286Lisa EverettTeam CranbrookW4036:04:0036:25:00
56293Chloe MormanSF36:28:0036:38:00
57247Petro MichaelasSM36:30:0036:38:00
58259Claire RickieSF36:38:0036:54:00
59271Jemma WoodsSF36:40:0036:56:00
60266Vicki StanfordSarah Frow PTSF37:04:0037:07:00
61289Lyn ChapmanW4037:21:0037:39:00
62227Karen EdwardsSF37:20:0037:41:00
63274Mathilde ZniqaSF38:50:0038:51:00
64278Jessica O'LearySF39:44:0040:04:00
65241Kyriaki MarinouCubanSF40:05:0040:15:00
66277Frances HadfieldW6039:53:0040:15:00
67263Jackie SamsonHamstreet Run togetherW4042:50:0042:55:00
68236Samantha JonesSF43:02:0043:24:00
69292Zoe SnazelleW4043:19:0043:38:00

for all our latest news

Merchandise
Sporting Events UK Hoodie

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Sporting Events UK
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2018 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design