sporting events logo

Track Athletics Canterbury

20th August 2014

75m: Heat 1

  • Time: 18.27
  • Wind: 0.7
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1112Isabelle Harding IEKU1111.84
2103Amelia Williams Swale Combined ACU1112.36
3110Chloe Sands IEKU1112.70
4102James Judges Swale Combined ACU1112.85
5111Oliver Harding IEKU1113.37
6109Millie Knightley IEKU1114.17

1500m: Heat 1

  • Time: 18.51
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1108Adam McKenna IEKU204:52.53
2107Emily McKane IEKU205:03.77
3100Daniel Harrison U155:12.59
4114Alexandra Millard IEKU135:16.98
5101Louis Harrison U135:21.90
6117Nathan Bradley Canterbury HarriersSen5:31.97

600m: Heat 1

  • Time: 19.02
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1113Oliver Millard IEKU112:02.96
2112Isabelle Harding IEKU112:05.50
3102James Judges Swale Combined ACU112:10.77
4111Oliver Harding IEKU112:11.00
5110Chloe Sands IEKU112:17.44
6109Millie Knightley IEKU112:24.46
7103Amelia Williams Swale Combined ACU112:33.57

100m: Heat 1

  • Time: 19.40
  • Wind: 0.6
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1121Michael Watson Medway & MaidstoneU2011.30
2116Chris Chancellor IEKSen11.36
3133Jaffer Adams IEKU2011.56
4128Alexander Evelegh Highgate HarriersSen11.73
5126Shaun Rose Ashford Athletics ClubU1711.76
6123Samee Goosani Medway & MaidstoneU2012.20

100m: Heat 2

  • Time: 19.40
  • Wind: 1.2
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1124Jordan Cochrane Medway & MaidstoneU2012.05
2131Kushal Limbu Ashford Athletics ClubSen12.76
3125Hayden Dyke Ashford Athletics ClubU1312.86
4122Thomas Coleman IEKU1712.96
5115Jonathan Murphy IEKU2013.09
6105Dwayne Kattah IEKU1313.53
7119Matthew Kendell South Kent HarriersSen13.68

100m: Heat 3

  • Time: 19.40
  • Wind: 1.5
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1127Louise Evans IEKU1513.71
2106Joseph Bainbridge IEKU1313.97
3118Jasmine Harding IEKU1514.27
4129Jamie Arnold Brighton & Hove City ACU1314.36
5135Mia Hillyard Thanet ACU1314.36
6132Gina Sparks IEKU1514.40
7130Andrew Noble Folkestone RCVET5014.50

100m: Heat 4

  • Time: 19.40
  • Wind: 1.8
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1120Hannah Scrivens IEKU1314.66
2136Emily Higham IEKU1514.77
3134Alex Holliday IEKU1315.79

800m: Heat 1

  • Time: 20.16
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1149Jaran Finn Serpentine RCVET402:15.66
2138Billy Harrop Thanet RoadrunnersU152:24.17
3153Joe Whitby IEKU152:30.79
4125Hayden Dyke Ashford Athletics ClubU132:32.09
5129Jamie Arnold Brighton & Hove City ACU132:34.35
6157Maisy Rose Dartford HarriersU132:35.47
7145Garth Dugmore IEKU132:38.20
8139Nicole Parker IEKU132:52.50

800m: Heat 2

  • Time: 20.16
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1135Mia Hillyard Thanet ACU132:46.54
2134Alex Holliday IEKU132:48.60
3117Nathan Bradley Canterbury HarriersSen2:54.96
4142Katie Burton IEKU152:55.21
5141Grahame Eve Folkestone RCVET603:02.31
6150Caroline Curtis Folkestone RCVET453:08.75
7143Emily Giardina Thanet ACU153:09.21
8140Tina Eke Folkestone RCVET503:49.25

400m: Heat 1

  • Time: 20.33
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1152Barney Howard IEKU2051.48
2123Samee Goosani Medway & MaidstoneU2054.68
3124Jordan Cochrane Medway & MaidstoneU2054.82
4104Jacob Hussey Canterbury HarriersVET4565.22
5154Alice English Swale Combined ACU1568.52

200m: Heat 1

  • Time: 20.57
  • Wind: 1.5
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1121Michael Watson Medway & MaidstoneU2022.85
2128Alexander Evelegh Highgate HarriersSen23.28
3133Jaffer Adams IEKU2023.49
4126Shaun Rose Ashford Athletics ClubU1724.83
5122Thomas Coleman IEKU1726.40
115Jonathan Murphy IEKU20DNS

200m: Heat 2

  • Time: 20.57
  • Wind: 1.2
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1147Tamara Anderson Thanet ACU1725.82
2125Hayden Dyke Ashford Athletics ClubU1326.83
3151Doug Lucas Cambridge HarriersVET6028.15
4148Georgina Anderson U1729.26
5106Joseph Bainbridge IEKU1329.41
6145Garth Dugmore IEKU1332.32

200m: Heat 3

  • Time: 20.57
  • Wind: 0.9
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1127Louise Evans IEKU1528.51
2118Jasmine Harding IEKU1529.69
3132Gina Sparks IEKU1530.12
4129Jamie Arnold Brighton & Hove City ACU1330.78
5136Emily Higham IEKU1531.20
6120Hannah Scrivens IEKU1331.33

5000m: Heat 1

Time: 21.40

Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1159Andrew Fletcher Folkestone RCSen16:41.66
2160Peter Hogben Canterbury HarriersSen16:43.41
3137Alistair Scott South Kent HarriersVET3516:46.20
4119Matthew Kendell South Kent HarriersSen16:58.89
5161Joe Thomsett Canterbury HarriersSen17:39.30
6149Jaran Finn Serpentine RCVET4018:12.45
7146Tim Warren Folkestone RCSen18:17.54
8155Peter Rider Folkestone RCVET4518:23.94
9104Jacob Hussey Canterbury HarriersVET4518:49.86
10130Andrew Noble Folkestone RCVET5019:02.72
11158Glen Abel South Kent HarriersVET4019:12.73
12156Chris Woolgar Folkestone RCVET5520:57.25
13144Angela Saunders Folkestone RCSen25:22.30

5000m: Heat 1 Split Times

Time: 21.40

Athlete No:Name:Distance:Cumulative Time:Lap Time:
104Jacob Hussey 200m00:42.6
600m02:07.201:24.6
1000m03:34.601:27.4
1400m05:02.601:28.1
1800m06:32.401:29.7
2200m08:03.101:30.7
2600m09:33.801:30.7
3000m11:06.001:32.2
3400m12:39.701:33.7
3800m14:12.701:33.0
4200m15:47.501:34.8
4600m17:22.301:34.8
5000m18:49.901:27.7
119Matthew Kendell 200m00:37.5
600m01:59.301:21.8
1000m03:20.001:20.7
1400m04:42.601:22.6
1800m06:04.601:22.0
2200m07:26.401:21.8
2600m08:47.901:21.5
3000m10:09.501:21.6
3400m11:30.401:20.9
3800m12:51.701:21.3
4200m14:13.401:21.7
4600m15:35.501:22.1
5000m16:58.901:23.4
130Andrew Noble 200m00:44.6
600m02:13.701:29.1
1000m03:43.301:29.6
1400m05:15.301:32.0
1800m06:48.201:32.8
2200m08:22.201:34.0
2600m09:55.201:33.0
3000m11:27.501:32.3
3400m12:58.701:31.3
3800m14:31.601:32.9
4200m16:04.001:32.4
4600m17:35.701:31.7
5000m19:02.801:27.1
137Alistair Scott 200m00:37.8
600m01:59.401:21.6
1000m03:19.901:20.6
1400m04:42.601:22.7
1800m06:04.501:21.9
2200m07:26.301:21.8
2600m08:47.901:21.6
3000m10:09.601:21.7
3400m11:30.201:20.6
3800m12:51.401:21.2
4200m14:11.901:20.6
4600m15:31.201:19.2
5000m16:46.201:15.1
144Angela Saunders 200m00:53.1
600m02:50.201:57.1
1000m04:48.501:58.3
1400m06:48.802:00.3
1800m08:51.102:02.3
2200m10:54.602:03.5
2600m12:58.302:03.7
3000m15:02.902:04.6
3400m17:06.702:03.9
3800m19:11.602:04.9
4200m21:16.202:04.6
4600m23:20.402:04.2
5000m25:22.302:01.9
146Tim Warren 200m00:42.1
600m02:10.501:28.4
1000m03:33.901:23.4
1400m05:01.601:27.7
1800m06:31.101:29.5
2200m08:00.501:29.5
2600m09:28.401:27.9
3000m10:57.301:28.9
3400m12:25.701:28.3
3800m13:56.201:30.5
4200m15:25.701:29.5
4600m16:54.301:28.6
5000m18:17.601:23.3
149Jaran Finn 200m00:40.0
600m02:04.001:23.9
1000m03:28.301:24.3
1400m04:52.701:24.5
1800m06:19.201:26.4
2200m07:45.701:26.5
2600m09:14.201:28.6
3000m10:42.801:28.5
3400m12:13.601:30.9
3800m13:43.601:29.9
4200m15:13.801:30.3
4600m16:41.601:27.8
5000m18:12.501:30.9
155Peter Rider 200m00:42.5
600m02:11.001:28.5
1000m03:36.201:25.2
1400m05:04.101:27.9
1800m06:33.001:29.0
2200m08:02.701:29.7
2600m09:31.701:28.9
3000m11:00.001:28.4
3400m12:29.801:29.7
3800m14:00.101:30.4
4200m15:30.101:29.9
4600m16:59.001:28.9
5000m18:24.001:25.0
156Chris Woolgar 200m00:45.2
600m02:21.901:36.6
1000m04:01.001:39.2
1400m05:41.701:40.6
1800m07:22.901:41.2
2200m09:04.701:41.8
2600m10:45.701:41.0
3000m12:27.201:41.5
3400m14:08.901:41.7
3800m15:52.101:43.2
4200m17:36.101:44.0
4600m19:19.001:42.9
5000m20:57.301:38.3
158Glen Abel 200m00:43.1
600m02:11.301:28.2
1000m03:35.501:24.2
1400m05:03.501:28.1
1800m06:34.701:31.1
2200m08:07.701:33.0
2600m09:42.901:35.2
3000m11:18.201:35.3
3400m12:54.501:36.3
3800m14:32.101:37.5
4200m16:06.401:34.4
4600m17:41.601:35.2
5000m19:12.801:31.2
159Andrew Fletcher 200m00:38.4
600m02:00.101:21.7
1000m03:20.601:20.5
1400m04:42.901:22.3
1800m06:04.901:22.0
2200m07:26.601:21.7
2600m08:48.201:21.5
3000m10:09.801:21.6
3400m11:30.501:20.7
3800m12:52.001:21.4
4200m14:12.101:20.1
4600m15:31.301:19.2
5000m16:41.701:10.4
160Peter Hogben 200m00:38.1
600m01:59.801:21.7
1000m03:20.301:20.5
1400m04:42.901:22.6
1800m06:04.901:22.0
2200m07:26.401:21.6
2600m08:44.701:18.3
3000m10:05.901:21.1
3400m11:27.901:22.0
3800m12:50.401:22.6
4200m14:11.601:21.2
4600m15:30.001:18.5
5000m16:43.501:13.5
161Joe Thomsett 200m00:39.1
600m02:00.601:21.5
1000m03:21.201:20.6
1400m04:43.201:22.0
1800m06:05.301:22.1
2200m07:27.101:21.9
2600m08:52.501:25.4
3000m10:20.701:28.1
3400m11:48.901:28.3
3800m13:17.901:29.0
4200m14:48.301:30.4
4600m16:17.001:28.7
5000m17:39.301:22.3

for all our latest news

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Just Timing
Identisports
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2019 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design