sporting events logo

University of Kent Canterbury 10k Results

5th April 2015

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL GALLERY OF RACE PHOTOS.

Please see the summary of results below:-

Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Gender:Age Category:Time:
161Peter HogbenCanterbury HarriersMSenior - M00:34:20
260Stephen HobbsCanterbury HarriersMM4000:37:02
367Aaron HughesMedway & Maidstone ACMM4000:38:20
468Jacob HusseyCanterbury HarriersMM4000:38:48
5145Mark TaylorMSenior - M00:39:17
612Martin BoucherPfleet Feet Running ClubMM4000:39:47
733Edward CrockettDeal TriMM4000:40:27
869Cameron HuttonMSenior - M00:40:43
9116Andy PhillipsCanterbury HarriersMM5000:41:01
10180Paul MoakesCoxheath CRCMSenior - M00:41:42
1196Fred McCormackInvicta East Kent ACMM4000:42:00
12101John McKenzieHardley RunnersMM5000:42:07
1342Jonathan FitchettMM4000:42:14
14132Richard StackMM4000:42:16
15134Neil StanleyVigo RunnersMM4000:42:44
16166Maxine McInultyLarkfield ACFSenior - W00:42:54
1790Tony MardonJelly LegsMM4000:43:05
18184William DawesMSenior - M00:43:29
1979Stuart KinnonMM4000:43:38
20183Nick O'SheaMSenior - M00:43:41
21189Philip WyardCanterbury HarriersMM5000:43:42
2285Mike LiebermanLothian Running ClubMM6000:43:44
23178Dan HayesSouth London HarriersMSenior - M00:43:50
24118Ian PughGosport Road RunnersMSenior - M00:43:56
25192Rob FeaverMSenior - M00:44:04
26141Victoria Talbot-RosnerInvicta East Kent ACFW5000:44:45
27104Shane MooreMSenior - M00:44:56
2857Rob HellyerMSenior - M00:44:56
29155Jose WareMSenior - M00:45:02
30146Fiona TesterCanterbury HarriersFSenior - W00:45:05
31173Alex AylingMSenior - M00:45:46
3220Beth BurnettCanterbury HarriersFSenior - W00:46:21
33179Theresa JohnsCanterbury HarriersFW5000:46:22
34140David SummerMSenior - M00:46:47
35125Martyn RouseVeterans ACMM6000:46:52
3684Mike LaycockMM4000:47:19
3752Emily HardyCanterbury HarriersFSenior - W00:47:39
38176Graham DouglasMM5000:47:41
3970Chris IsherwoodCanterbury HarriersMSenior - M00:47:46
40195Simion SmithMSenior - M00:47:47
41190Ben TapponierMSenior - M00:47:53
42121Stu RandallEastbourne Rovers ACMSenior - M00:48:06
43128Clive ScammellWimbledon WindmilersMM5000:48:15
4440Dean FaggMSenior - M00:48:21
4543David FoordMM4000:48:27
46191Colin MarshMM5000:48:33
4719Clare BrownSwanley ACFW4000:48:38
4886Daniel LinharesMSenior - M00:48:50
49129Dave SmithMM6000:48:52
50187Paul ComperMSenior - M00:48:53
51188Drake AceSteve Hobbs RacingMSenior - M00:48:59
5230Matthew CoppingMM5000:49:06
53139Samanthan StringerPfleet FeetFSenior - W00:49:19
5453James HarlingMSenior - M00:49:27
5566Joanne HubbardFW4000:49:51
569Josh BondMSenior - M00:49:54
57160Glenn WilsonMM4000:50:05
585Mark BarnesMSenior - M00:50:06
5935Rosie DaviesFSenior - W00:50:22
60110Daren ParrisMM4000:50:43
6121James CaneMSenior - M00:50:51
6249Jamie GoldthorpSittingbourne StridersMM4000:51:00
6389Jamie McLoughlinMSenior - M00:51:05
64177Graeme HellyerMSenior - M00:51:12
65159Caroline WeatherillFW4000:51:12
6623Ellen CharmanFSenior - W00:51:25
6727Margaret ConnollySouth Kent HarriersFW5000:51:31
6863Nicholas HoltbyMM5000:51:35
6965Lorraine HowardBeginners2RunnersFSenior - W00:51:43
70182Roy GoodersonCanterbury HarriersMM5000:52:02
7111Ewa BorysiewiczFSenior - W00:52:09
72167Sue CooperInvicta East Kent ACFW5000:52:15
73157Brad WebberMSenior - M00:52:15
74170Erin DaughertyF00:52:19
75172Kevin HonourM00:52:21
7638Nick DoddMM4000:52:24
7794Chris MaynardMM4000:52:44
7876Bob JonesMM5000:52:47
79181Terry BrightwellBlackheath & Bromley ACMM6000:52:50
8099Sheryl McDonald WerronenFSenior - W00:52:59
81109Oli NorrisMSenior - M00:53:05
82186Travus WraightMSenior - M00:53:19
8324Sam CharmanMSenior - M00:53:28
8425Nikki ChaseFSenior - W00:53:31
851Alex AllenFW4000:53:33
86100Michael McKeeMSenior - M00:53:36
878Alfonso BittonDover Roadrunners ACMM5000:53:36
8846Christoper GatlandMSenior - M00:53:37
89135Darah StedmanUniversity of Kent Athletics and Cross Country ClubFSenior - W00:53:39
9022Briony CareFSenior - W00:53:55
9197James McCreaMSenior - M00:54:03
924Allan BanksMSenior - M00:54:11
93136Alan SteelesMSenior - M00:54:13
9448Melanie GeorgiadesCanterbury HarriersFSenior - W00:54:30
95169Nicholas TonkinM00:54:40
96111Deb ParrisFW4000:55:04
9781Jack LaingMSenior - M00:55:16
9834Justin CulverMM4000:55:20
9977Mike KeaneMM4000:55:20
100193C WoodMSenior - M00:55:27
10139Graham DoyMM4000:55:41
102143Helen TaylorJelly LegsFSenior - W00:55:43
10350Neil GravesMSenior - M00:55:44
10426Janine ClancyFSenior - W00:55:48
105144Jennifer TaylorFSenior - W00:56:03
106112Sharon PatmoreFW5000:56:23
10715Trevor BrenchleyMM4000:56:37
10880Adnrew KirwanMM4000:56:37
109127Henry SandercockMSenior - M00:56:48
110120Bob PullenCanterbury HarriersMM5000:56:55
11145Laura FueryBeginners2RunnersFSenior - W00:57:02
112149Clare TonkinsFW4000:57:08
11331Fiona CraidCanterbury HarriersFW5000:57:14
11451Claire HancockFSenior - W00:57:15
115300Lily HerdFSenior - W00:57:30
116164David HerdMM4000:57:30
117107Mercy MorrisFW4000:57:32
11864Karen HoultCanterbury HarriersFW5000:57:35
119174Michael FlynnInvicta East Kent ACMM5000:57:37
12037Catherine DearthFW5000:57:38
1212Sophie BakerFSenior - W00:57:51
122162Susanne YoxallJelly LegsFW5000:57:56
123122Tamara RathckeFSenior - W00:58:01
124102Sarah MclaganFSenior - W00:58:05
12558Jane HigginsFW5000:58:05
1263Simon BanfieldMSenior - M00:58:29
127168Ravi CautickLarkfield ACMSenior - M00:58:35
12871Susan IvesFW5000:58:36
129126John SabourinWimbledon WindmilersMM6000:58:37
13062Laura HollandsRunFitFSenior - W00:58:42
131114Emma PenfoldRunFitFW4000:58:48
13241Lewis FinchMSenior - M00:59:26
13310Laura BorunazionFSenior - W00:59:27
13492Mariono MarinouMM4000:59:42
135119Shirley PullenCanterbury HarriersFW5000:59:50
136161Brad WishartMSenior - M01:00:04
13717Emma BrittMedway RunnersFSenior - W01:00:06
1386Melanie BellFSenior - W01:00:39
13978Jerry KelkActive Life TriMM6001:00:49
14072Sandra JansenBrighton and Hove Women's Running ClubFSenior - W01:00:54
14132Karen CreweWimbledon WindmilersFW5001:00:55
142151Karan TurnballJelly LegsFSenior - W01:00:58
14375Debroah JohnsFSenior - W01:01:09
144113Jon PenfoldRunFitMM4001:01:56
14593Julie MartinKent Police ACFW4001:01:56
14618Dan BrittMedway RunnersMSenior - M01:02:03
14728Deanne CookJelly LegsFW4001:02:10
148175Lynn WarnerPlumstead RunnersFW5001:02:24
149185Mike ReesMM5001:02:39
15029Russel CookMM4001:03:26
151108Lorraine NealSittingbourne StridersFSenior - W01:04:53
15214Martin BrandMSenior - M01:05:00
153156Victoria WatsonJelly Legs CanterburyFSenior - W01:05:21
154131Andrew SmithMM4001:06:01
155147Bradley ThomasMSenior - M01:06:05
156154Abigail WardFSenior - W01:06:57
15782Henry LamminMM4001:07:10
158148Tressa ThomasFW5001:08:08
159123Helen RemnantFW5001:08:19
160115Mary PenfoldFW5001:09:05
161152Debbie TylerFW5001:09:05
162153Freya Vass-RheeFW5001:10:37
16395Holly McCarthyBeginners2RunnersFSenior - W01:10:52
164124Charlotte RoeserFSenior - W01:12:32
165150Chloe TuckFSenior - W01:12:36
166158Karen WeighallCollingwood ACFW4001:13:12
167171Lyndsay KingsnorthF01:14:51
168117Carole PinderFW5001:25:22

for all our latest news

Merchandise
bag and t-shirt

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Just Timing
Identisports
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2017 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design